Home > Events > 2016 Winners

2016 Winners

13th Annual BBQ Cook Off Winners

1st Place Chicken

1st Place Chicken

OCD BBQ 
2nd Place Chicken

2nd Place Chicken

Runnin' Buddies 
3rd Place Chicken

3rd Place Chicken

South Texas Framing 
1st Place Ribs

1st Place Ribs

New Braunfels Police Officers Association 
2nd Place Ribs

2nd Place Ribs

JT's Smokers and Pokers 
3rd Place Ribs

3rd Place Ribs

Boozin' Bucks 
1st Place Brisket

1st Place Brisket

Camping Queens 
2nd Place Brisket

2nd Place Brisket

Beckaroos 
3rd Place Brisket

3rd Place Brisket

Boozin' Bucks 
Showmanship

Showmanship

Preferred Custom Cabinets 
1st Place Beans

1st Place Beans

Camphouse BBQ 
2nd Place Beans

2nd Place Beans

Undivided Smokers 
3rd Place Beans

3rd Place Beans

Kick Ass BBQ 
Reserve Grand Champion

Reserve Grand Champion

Boozin' Bucks 
Grand Champion

Grand Champion

Camping Queens 
of 15

Kid Best Western Dressed

1st Place Girl 6-12 months

1st Place Girl 6-12 months

Mia Gonzales 
2nd Place Girls 6-12 Months

2nd Place Girls 6-12 Months

Daylin Tieman 
3rd Place Girls 6-12 months

3rd Place Girls 6-12 months

Paizlee Phillips 
1st Place Boys 6-12 Months

1st Place Boys 6-12 Months

Brantley Rockett 
2nd Place Boys 6-12 Months

2nd Place Boys 6-12 Months

Brantley Dubose 
3rd Place Boys 6-12 months

3rd Place Boys 6-12 months

Jameson Reyes 
1st Place Girls 12-18 Months

1st Place Girls 12-18 Months

Audrie Loya 
2nd Place Girls 12-18 months

2nd Place Girls 12-18 months

Laynee Croley 
1st Place Boys 12-18 Months

1st Place Boys 12-18 Months

Easton Watson 
2nd Place Boys 12-18 months

2nd Place Boys 12-18 months

Brice Jackson 
1st Place Girl 18-24 Months

1st Place Girl 18-24 Months

Zae Rayne 
2nd Place Girl 18-24 Months

2nd Place Girl 18-24 Months

Zoey Hernandez 
3rd Place Girls 18-24 Months

3rd Place Girls 18-24 Months

Kinley Zaeske 
1st Place Girl 2-3 Years Old

1st Place Girl 2-3 Years Old

Haegen Reed 
2nd Place Girls 2-3 Years

2nd Place Girls 2-3 Years

Payton Stratemann 
3rd Place Girls 2-3 years

3rd Place Girls 2-3 years

Esmie Leos 
1st Place Boys 2-3 years

1st Place Boys 2-3 years

Wade Fryer 
2nd Place Boys 2-3 Years Old

2nd Place Boys 2-3 Years Old

Cooper Coker 
3rd Place Boys 2-3 years

3rd Place Boys 2-3 years

Tommy Teboe 
1st Place Girls 4-5 Years Old

1st Place Girls 4-5 Years Old

Addison Hendry 
2nd Place Girls 4-5 Years Old

2nd Place Girls 4-5 Years Old

Addison Molinet 
3rd Place Girls 4-5 Years Old

3rd Place Girls 4-5 Years Old

Cambrie Gonzales 
1st Place Boys 4-5 Years Old

1st Place Boys 4-5 Years Old

Carson Tiemann 
2nd Place Boys 4-5 Years Old

2nd Place Boys 4-5 Years Old

Wolfgang Jurgens 
3rd Place Boys 4-5 Years Old

3rd Place Boys 4-5 Years Old

Roman Soliz 
1st Place Girls 6-8 Years Old

1st Place Girls 6-8 Years Old

Teagen Powers-Reynolds 
2nd Place Girls 6-8 Years Old

2nd Place Girls 6-8 Years Old

Presley Just 
1st Place Boys 6-8 Years Old

1st Place Boys 6-8 Years Old

Bronson Molinet 
2nd Place Boys 6-8 Years Old

2nd Place Boys 6-8 Years Old

Josiah Harlan 
3rd Place Boys 6-8 Years Old

3rd Place Boys 6-8 Years Old

Mick Russell 
Best Overall Girl

Best Overall Girl

Zae Rayne 
Best Overall Boy

Best Overall Boy

Wade Fryer 
Best Overall Buckle Winner

Best Overall Buckle Winner

Teagen Powers-Reynolds 
of 33

Washer Pitching Winners

1st Place

1st Place

Kirk Brumley & Mike Katzer 
2nd Place Friday

2nd Place Friday

Christian Gomez & Fonz Gomez 
3rd Place Friday

3rd Place Friday

Eric Graves & Josh Schindler 
1st Place Saturday

1st Place Saturday

Warren Montague & Clayton Chapin 
2nd Place Saturday

2nd Place Saturday

Ryan & Sloan 
3rd Place Saturday

3rd Place Saturday

Ray P. & Marro P. 
of 6

2016 Rodeo Queen Court

2016 Rodeo Court

2016 Rodeo Court

2016 Rodeo Queen: Rylee Borne
2016 Rodeo Princess: Makenzie Knipe
2016 Rodeo Duchess: MaKayla Koehler
 
of 1

Open Boar Goats

Percent Does:
Junior Division Champion: Janna Arnold
Junior Division Reserve Champion: Parker Stone
Yearling Division Champion: Kasey Arnlod
Yearling Division Reserve Champion: Miranda Dickens
Grand Champion % Does: Kasey Arnlod
Reserve Grand Champion % Does: Miranda Dickens

Full Blood Does:
Junior Division Champion: Carra Arnold
Junior Division Reserve Champion: Janna Arnold
Yearling Division Champion: Miranda Dickens
Yearling Division Reserve Champion: Janna Arnold
Senior Division Champion: Miranda Dickens
Senior Division Reserve Champion: None
Grand Champion Full Blood Does: Miranda Dickens
Reserve Grand Champion Full Blood Does: Janna Arnold

Full Blood Bucks:
Junior Division Champion: Ruger Miserlian
Junior Division Reserve Champion: Rugar Miserlian
Yearling Division Champion: Lucky Star Farms
Yearling Division Reserve Champion: None
Grand Champion Full Blood Bucks: Rugar Miserlian
Reserve Grand Champion Full Blood Bucks: Rugar Miserlian


of 0

Market Goats

Light Weight:
Light Weight Champion: Jazmine Missiledine
Light Weight Reserve Champion: Madilyn Howell

Medium Weight:
Medium Weight Champion: Kora Wilkins
Medium Weight Reserve Champion: Sara Brooks

Heavy Weight:
Heavy Weight Champion: Alec Werner
Heavy Weight Reserve Champion: Kora Wilkins

Over All Market Goats:
Grand Champion: Jazmine Missildine
Reserve Grand Champion: Kora Wilkins

Senior Showmanship: Courtney Damerau
Intermidiate Showmanship: Kora Wilkins
Junio Showmanship: Jazmine Missildine
of 0

Market Lambs

Southdown:

Southdown Breed Champion: Justin Braune
Southdown Reserve Breed Champion: Janae Braune

Fine Wool:

Fine Wool Breed Champion: Brock Jonas
Fine Wool Reserve Breed Champion: Hannah Egbert

Fine Wool Cross:

Fine Wool Cross Breed Champion: Hannah Wittig
Fine Wool Cross Reserve Breed Champion: Dylan Wunderlich

Medium Wool:

Medium Wool Breed Champion: Kolton Nuese
Medium Wool Reserve Breed Champion: Brayden Dunlap

Over All Market Lamb:
Grand Champion: Kolton Nuese
Reserve Grand Champion: Brayden Dunlap
Senior Showmanship: Blake Jonas
Junior Showmanship: Rylee Wunderlich
Intermidiate Showmanship: Hannah Wittig
of 0

Youth Boer Goats

Percentage Does:
Junior Divison Champion: Colter Darilek
Junior Division Reserve Champion: Ruger Miserlian

Yearling Division Champion: Kasey Arnold
Yearling Division Reserve Champion: Ruger Miserlian

Grand Champion % Does: Casey Arnold
Reserve Grand Champion % Does: Ruger Miserlian

Full Blood Does:
Junior Division Champion: Carra Arnold
Junior Division Reserve Grand Champion: Janna Arnold

Yearling Division Champion: Camille Darilek
Yearling Division Reserve Grand Champion: Janna Arnold

Senior Division Champion: Angelique Vasquez
Senior Division Reserve Champion: None

Grand Champion Full Blood Does: Camille Darilek
Reserve Grand Champion Full Blood Does: Janna Arnold

Full Blood Bucks:

Junior Division Champion: Ruger Miserlian
Junior Division Reserve Champion: Trey Chavana

Showmanship:
Junior Showmanship Champion: Kasey Arnold
Junior Showmanship Reserve Champion: Peyton Blackstock

Intermediate Showmanship Champion: Caille Darilek
Intermediate Showmanship Reserve Champion: Colter Darilek

Senior Showmanship Champion: Joey Perez
Senior Showmanship Reserve Champion: Austin Jackson

of 0

Steers

American:

American Champion: Cade Waldrip
American Reserve Champion: Emma Grace Nowotny

British Champion: Cade Waldrip
British Reserve Champion: Emma Grace Nowotny

European Champion: Macie Goodson
European Reserve Champion: Cade Waldrip

Over All Market Steer:
Grand Champion: Macie Goodson
Reserve Grand Champion: Cade Waldrip

Showmanship:
Senior Showmanship: Danyella Longoria
Junior Showmanship: Avery Pelata
Intermidiate Showmanship: Emma Lane
Peewee Showmanship: Riker Schaas- Kelly Johnson
of 0

Heifers

American:

American Champion: Karagean Dreibrodt
American Grand Champion: Courtney Whitting

British:

British Champion: Emma Nowotny
British Reserve Champion: Courtney Whitting

European:

European Champion: Courtney Whitting
European Reserve Champion: Joseph Nino

Over All Heifer:
Grand Champion: Emma Nowotny
Reserve Grand Champion: Karagen Dreibrodt


of 0

Antique Tractor Show

Best Tractor

Best Tractor

Mueller Brothers 
Best Display

Best Display

 
Best Farman

Best Farman

Jerry Pettiet 
Best Impliment

Best Impliment

 
of 4

Poultry Show

Reserve Champion Small FOwl

Reserve Champion Small FOwl

Roland Bustos
Silver Duck Wing, Old English
 
Champion of Show Small Fowl

Champion of Show Small Fowl

Bobbi WIlliams
Rooster
 
Reserve Champion Large Fowl

Reserve Champion Large Fowl

Robert Rigoulot
Rooster
 
Champion of Show- Pigeon

Champion of Show- Pigeon

Jose & Anabel Gutierrez
Fancy
 
Champion of Show Large Fowl

Champion of Show Large Fowl

Mary Tison
Rooster
 
of 5

Agricultural Show

Tri Color Orchard Crop

Tri Color Orchard Crop

Rodney Schueakel
Grape Fruit
 
Trophy Home Product

Trophy Home Product

Kathy Anderson
Cook Cheese
 
Tri Color Ribbon Home Product

Tri Color Ribbon Home Product

Edgar Schwab
Honey
 
Tri Color Best Homemade Salsa

Tri Color Best Homemade Salsa

Sharon Orgin
Salsa
 
Trophy Kid Grown

Trophy Kid Grown

Madison Russell
Eggs
 
Trophy Orchard Crop

Trophy Orchard Crop

Belinda Martiu
Lime
 
Trophy Garden Crop

Trophy Garden Crop

Glen Wimberly
Avocados
 
Best Red Salsa

Best Red Salsa

Kathy Morgan
Red Salsa
 
Best Overall BBQ Sauce

Best Overall BBQ Sauce

Kathy Morgan
BBQ Sauce
 
Tri Color Best Cranberry Chutney

Tri Color Best Cranberry Chutney

Catherine Cielenski 
Tri Color BBQ Sauce

Tri Color BBQ Sauce

Patrick Butler 
Tri Color Best Wheat, Rhy or Specialty Brew

Tri Color Best Wheat, Rhy or Specialty Brew

Brandon Mills
Beldian Carmel Wit
 
Tri- Color Best Malty Brown Ale

Tri- Color Best Malty Brown Ale

Brandon Mills
Amber Lager
 
Trophy Best Overall Home Brew

Trophy Best Overall Home Brew

Jerry Miller
Burbon Barrel
 
Tri Color Best Pale Ale or Golden Lager

Tri Color Best Pale Ale or Golden Lager

Jerry Miller
Blonde
 
Tri Color Best Porter or Stout

Tri Color Best Porter or Stout

Jerry Miller
Milk Stout
 
Trophy Best Overall Homemade Wine

Trophy Best Overall Homemade Wine

Alan Wenzel
Blueberry
 
Tri Color Best Other Grape Wine

Tri Color Best Other Grape Wine

Patrick Russell
Riesling
 
Tri Color Best Wild Mustang Grape Wine

Tri Color Best Wild Mustang Grape Wine

Mark Edwards
Mustang
 
Tri Color Best Blended Wine

Tri Color Best Blended Wine

Alan Wenzel
Cranberry Cherry
 
Trophy Canned Fruit

Trophy Canned Fruit

Kreschendalyn Backup
Cherry Pears
 
Tri Color Pickled Food Youth

Tri Color Pickled Food Youth

Brandon Bellis
Pickled Beets
 
Tri Color Canned Fruits

Tri Color Canned Fruits

Michelle D. Alessandro
Ameretic Peaches
 
Tri Color Soft Spread

Tri Color Soft Spread

Kathy Anderson
Strawberry Fig Preserves
 
Trophy Soft Spreads

Trophy Soft Spreads

Carole Farmer
Prickley Pear Jelly
 
Trophy Pickled Food

Trophy Pickled Food

Mariann Bielke
Pickled Mixed Veggies
 
Trophy Canned Foods

Trophy Canned Foods

Holly Schwab
Canned Green Beans
 
Best of Show Canned Foods

Best of Show Canned Foods

Holly Schwab
Maple Apple Pie Filling
 
Tri Color Fruit Wine

Tri Color Fruit Wine

Ruthie Kneupper
Apple Wine
 
Tri Color Pickled Food

Tri Color Pickled Food

Catherine Cielencki
Saurkraut
 
Tri Color Berry Wine

Tri Color Berry Wine

Ruthie Kneupper
Mulberry Wine
 
Tri Color Garden Crop

Tri Color Garden Crop

Sean Crabtree 
Tri Color Kid Grown

Tri Color Kid Grown

Austin Nichols
Sausage
 
Tri Color Sweet & Sour Relish

Tri Color Sweet & Sour Relish

Kelly Carter 
Best Overall Tri Color Salsa

Best Overall Tri Color Salsa

Julia Vercher
Pico de Gallo
 
Tri Color Canned Foods

Tri Color Canned Foods

Ann McClendon
Canned Green Beans
 
of 36

Hay Show

Grand Champion

Grand Champion

Barbara Wright
Bermudagrass
 
Reserve Champion

Reserve Champion

Nolan Schwarlose
Bermuda Grass
 
of 2

Baking

Trophy Adult Cookies

Trophy Adult Cookies

Laurie Cherry
Chocolate Chip
 
Trophy Best Layer Cake

Trophy Best Layer Cake

Kathy Anderson
Chocolate Cake
 
Trophy Best Yeast Breads

Trophy Best Yeast Breads

Judy Neil
Buttermilk White Bread
 
Best Kids Cookies

Best Kids Cookies

Mary Jensen
Blondies Brownies
 
Best Kids Candy

Best Kids Candy

Taxanna Henry
Monster Fudge
 
Trophy Best Pie

Trophy Best Pie

Melissa Strawser
Pecan Pie
 
Tri Color Decorated Cupcake

Tri Color Decorated Cupcake

Molly Wilson
Panda White
 
Tri Color Breakfast or Dinner Item

Tri Color Breakfast or Dinner Item

Melissa Oellette
Banana Bread
 
Tri Color Kids Cake

Tri Color Kids Cake

Kalyn Wheeler
Purple Ring Cake
 
Tri Color Decorated Cake Kid

Tri Color Decorated Cake Kid

Emma Sundquist 
Trophy Best Sweet Yeast

Trophy Best Sweet Yeast

Alane Cameron
Down Right Delicious
 
Trophy Non Yeast

Trophy Non Yeast

Rachel Martinez
Corn Tortillas
 
Tri Color Kids Delite

Tri Color Kids Delite

Kaylie Friesenhahn
Pecan Pie Brownies
 
Tri Color Kids Candy

Tri Color Kids Candy

Grant Gonzales
Pecan Bark
 
Tri Color Kids Pie

Tri Color Kids Pie

Izabella Fernandez
Oatmeal Pie
 
Tri Color Breakfast or Dinner

Tri Color Breakfast or Dinner

Audrey Fulham
Sweet Potatobreads
 
Tri Color Decorated Cake

Tri Color Decorated Cake

Alexa Hander 
Tri Color Decorated Cookie

Tri Color Decorated Cookie

Isabella Cavazos
Cookie Pizza
 
Tri Color Best Kid Cake

Tri Color Best Kid Cake

Annalise Abell
Wacky Color Cake
 
Tri Color Breakfast or Dinner Item

Tri Color Breakfast or Dinner Item

Daniela Martinez
Corn Gorditas
 
Tri Color Kid Yeast

Tri Color Kid Yeast

Mattie Gonzalez
Almond Streusel Yeast Rolls
 
Tri Color Kid Decorated Cake

Tri Color Kid Decorated Cake

Raylee Rutledge
Team USA Olympic
 
Tri Color Kid Pie

Tri Color Kid Pie

Tiana Murphy
Apple Pie Cookies
 
Tri Color Kids Candy

Tri Color Kids Candy

Emily Jensen
Divinity
 
Tri Color Kid Cake

Tri Color Kid Cake

Colton Mezik
Zucchini Bread
 
Trophy Decorated Cake

Trophy Decorated Cake

Lauren Castillo
Texas BBQ Cake
 
Tri Color Kids Pie

Tri Color Kids Pie

 
Trophy Best Muffins

Trophy Best Muffins

Marilyn Zengler
Plain
 
Trophy Best Candy

Trophy Best Candy

Lana Rhodes
Coconut Pecan Pralines
 
Tri Color Kids De-Lite

Tri Color Kids De-Lite

Claire Carnes
Tiramisu Cupcakes
 
Tri Color Kids Cookie

Tri Color Kids Cookie

Lea Ludwig
Vanilla Kipfer
 
Trophy Best Cake

Trophy Best Cake

Susie Castro
Bandit Yellow Cake
 
Tri Color Kid De-Lite

Tri Color Kid De-Lite

Jenne Wenzel
Butterscotch Brownies
 
Tri Color Kids Yeast

Tri Color Kids Yeast

Grade Banks
Fucoccia
 
Tri Color Kids Decorated Cupcake

Tri Color Kids Decorated Cupcake

Katie Gant
Farm Animals
 
Tri Color Bar Cookies

Tri Color Bar Cookies

Lana Rhodes
Lemon Bars
 
Tri Color Decorated Cookies

Tri Color Decorated Cookies

Miles Juarez
Hay Stackers
 
Tri Color Kid Cookies

Tri Color Kid Cookies

Lillia Thompson
Mexican Hot Chocolate Cookies
 
Tri Color Cupcakes

Tri Color Cupcakes

Melissa Menchaca
Pineapple
 
Tri Color Brownies

Tri Color Brownies

Christy Coallahen 
Tri Color Loaf

Tri Color Loaf

Pear
Zucchini Bread
 
Tri Color Kids Decorated Cupcake

Tri Color Kids Decorated Cupcake

Katie Gant
Farm Animals
 
of 42

Antiques

Best China/ Glassware

Best China/ Glassware

Bob Tyner
1911 Crystal & Ruby demitasse Cup
 
Best Preserved Toy

Best Preserved Toy

J.R. Felger
1920 Completed Boxed Locomotive Train Set
 
Best Holiday Entry

Best Holiday Entry

Sharon Bading 
Best Weapon

Best Weapon

A.j. Sivek
Colt SAA 32 WCF Pistol
 
Best Kitchen Utensil

Best Kitchen Utensil

Paul Lowry
1947 Sunbeam Stand Mixer
 
Best Vanity Item

Best Vanity Item

Chuck Podguski
Waltham Pocket Watch
 
Best Farm Implement

Best Farm Implement

Doug Ikels
Single OX Yoke
 
Most Interesting

Most Interesting

David Sikes
Female Private Pilot Memorabilia Collection
 
Most Unusual

Most Unusual

Ronnie Nolte
Cigar Display Case
 
Best Preserved Overall

Best Preserved Overall

Zena Pape
1900-Swiss Music Box
 
Best Patriotic/ Military Entry

Best Patriotic/ Military Entry

Lonnie Garze
WWII Marine Uniform
 
Best N.B. Memorabilia

Best N.B. Memorabilia

Egon Schriewier
Seekatz Opera House Photo
 
of 12

Shoe Box Floats

Most Creative

Most Creative

Daniella Stappenbeck 
Most Beautiful

Most Beautiful

Emily Friesenhahn 
of 2

Horticulture

Best Overall

Best Overall

Richard Shepherd 
1st Junior

1st Junior

Jake Marrery 
Best Patio/Outdoor

Best Patio/Outdoor

Richard Shepherd 
Best Dish Garden

Best Dish Garden

Gayle Anderson 
Best Orchids

Best Orchids

Melinda Poss 
Best Hanging Plant

Best Hanging Plant

Kenneth Wunderlich 
Best Cut Flower

Best Cut Flower

Melinda Poss 
1st Place African Violet

1st Place African Violet

Melinda Poss 
Best Indoor/Patio Foliage

Best Indoor/Patio Foliage

Lana Robles Ovalle 
Best Cactus

Best Cactus

Andre Soto 
Best Cactus/ Succulent

Best Cactus/ Succulent

Crystal Ford 
1st Flowering

1st Flowering

Edward Reininger 
1st Fern

1st Fern

Gary Herfierth 
1st Unusual

1st Unusual

Gary Herfurth 
of 14

Wildlife

Best Youth Whitetail

Best Youth Whitetail

McKensey Williams 
Best Axis

Best Axis

Kyra Jo Quinn- Jacoby 
Best Black Buck

Best Black Buck

George Perez 
Best Aoudad

Best Aoudad

Mike Jekel 
Best Youth Fish

Best Youth Fish

Austin Weige 
Best Boar

Best Boar

Andy Ridge 
Best Whitetail South Texas Prior Year

Best Whitetail South Texas Prior Year

Mike McCall 
Best Pronghorn

Best Pronghorn

Warren Montague 
Best Turkey

Best Turkey

Ashleigh Montague 
Best Freshwater Fish

Best Freshwater Fish

Jimmy Lagunas 
Best Whitetail South Texas Last Year

Best Whitetail South Texas Last Year

Mike McCall 
Best Whitetail Hill Country Prior Years

Best Whitetail Hill Country Prior Years

Mike McCall 
Best Whitetail Hill Country Last Year

Best Whitetail Hill Country Last Year

Boone Henry 
Best Sheep

Best Sheep

Wyatt Faust 
of 14

Painting & Photography

Outdoor Photo 8-12

Outdoor Photo 8-12

Weston Ackerman 
Human Interest 13-17

Human Interest 13-17

Jasmine Aleman 
Sculpture 2-7

Sculpture 2-7

Ziandra Timmerman 
Tri Color Com. Gen. Adult

Tri Color Com. Gen. Adult

Cinderella Burns 
Painting 13-17

Painting 13-17

Carolina Bustos 
Tri Color Adult Sculpture Art

Tri Color Adult Sculpture Art

Casey WIlkenson 
Animals 8-12

Animals 8-12

Sara Mayer 
Human Interest Adult

Human Interest Adult

Sarah Morales 
Drawing 13-17

Drawing 13-17

Anna Long 
Painting 2-7

Painting 2-7

McKenzie Isbill 
Tri Color Painting Adult & Trophy Best Overall

Tri Color Painting Adult & Trophy Best Overall

Lara Peirson 
Portrait 13-17

Portrait 13-17

Anasti Canales 
Computer Generated 8-12

Computer Generated 8-12

Amy Williams 
Drawing 2-7

Drawing 2-7

Jordan Aggurie 
Tri Color & Best Overall Photo Trophy

Tri Color & Best Overall Photo Trophy

Colby Kloehr 
Outdoor Photo 2-7

Outdoor Photo 2-7

Grayson Holliday 
Animal Portrait 13-17

Animal Portrait 13-17

Kamryn ConAusdall 
Portrait 8-12

Portrait 8-12

Natalie Freihe 
Sculpture 8-12

Sculpture 8-12

Julie Franklin 
Computer Generated 2-7

Computer Generated 2-7

Mikey Hayes 
Portrait Adult

Portrait Adult

Kirstin Hayes 
Tri Color Drawing 8-12

Tri Color Drawing 8-12

Jonathan Ambs 
of 22

Arts & Crafts

Tri Color Children Handcraft & Woodwork

Tri Color Children Handcraft & Woodwork

Kalyn Unruh 
Adult Handcraft & Woodwork

Adult Handcraft & Woodwork

Mike Mosel 
Reserve Grand Handcraft & Woodwork

Reserve Grand Handcraft & Woodwork

Mario Barragan 
Tri Color Youth Handcraft & Woodwork

Tri Color Youth Handcraft & Woodwork

Dylan Cox 
Tri Color Senior Division

Tri Color Senior Division

Will Voges 
Tri Color Ribbon Exceptional Handcraft & Woodwork

Tri Color Ribbon Exceptional Handcraft & Woodwork

Lifetime Living 
Grand Champion Handcraft & Woodwork

Grand Champion Handcraft & Woodwork

Jordan Strickland 
of 7

Needlework & Sewing

Tri Color Shawl

Tri Color Shawl

 
Best Machine Quilt

Best Machine Quilt

Joyce Alblinger 
Tri Color Crochet Afghan

Tri Color Crochet Afghan

Christi Lewallen 
Best Non Clothing

Best Non Clothing

Elizabeth Benoit 
Best Knit

Best Knit

Janie Nance 
Grand Champion Handwork

Grand Champion Handwork

Dorthy Von Friewalde 
Tri Color Crochet

Tri Color Crochet

Wynell Bollinger 
Tri Color Hand Quilt

Tri Color Hand Quilt

Wynell Ballinger 
Best Misc. Handwork

Best Misc. Handwork

Gretchen Hill 
Tri Color Crochet

Tri Color Crochet

Rosie Garza 
Tri Color Machine Quilting

Tri Color Machine Quilting

Rebecca Hugdahl 
Trophy Best Crochet

Trophy Best Crochet

Gloria Burtle 
Tri Color Sewing

Tri Color Sewing

Krista Buegeler 
Tri Color Sewing

Tri Color Sewing

Jennifer Dietert 
Tri Color Bobbin Lace

Tri Color Bobbin Lace

Joann Nozisek 
Tri Color Hand QUilting

Tri Color Hand QUilting

Dorothy Matschek 
Tri Color Youth Machine Quilt

Tri Color Youth Machine Quilt

Cathryn Bielke 
Tri Color Embrodiery

Tri Color Embrodiery

Tawny Carter 
Trophy Best Clothing

Trophy Best Clothing

Colleena Burnsides 
Trophy Best Hand Quilt

Trophy Best Hand Quilt

Ginger Brandt 
of 20

Paps Murphy's Pizza Eating Contest

1st: Noah Barrera
2nd:: Israel Martinez
3rd: Isaac Barrera
 
of 1

Kid Rodeo Clown Contest

1st- Mason Hallmark
2nd- Noah Julia
3rd- Abigail Ramirez
 
of 1

Parade

1st Place Visiting Fairs/ Festivals

1st Place Visiting Fairs/ Festivals

Luling Watermelon Thump 
2nd Place Visiting Fair Festivals

2nd Place Visiting Fair Festivals

Gillespe County Fair 
1st Place Local Organization

1st Place Local Organization

Compania de Danza Folklorica 
2nd Place Local Organization

2nd Place Local Organization

Saint Judes Children Cancer Research 
3rd Place Local Organization

3rd Place Local Organization

Circle Arts Theater 
1st Place Local Business

1st Place Local Business

Treetop Pediatric Dentistry 
2nd Place Local Business

2nd Place Local Business

Spirit Store 
3rd Place Local Business

3rd Place Local Business

Children's Dental Ark 
1st Place Local School Organization

1st Place Local School Organization

Canyon High School FFA 
2nd Place School Organizations

2nd Place School Organizations

NBHS Cheerleaders 
3rd Place Local School Organization

3rd Place Local School Organization

Cross Lutheran School 
of 11

Dance Contest

 
 
 
of 3